Our People
Staff at Adventist Schools Australia
The Adventist Schools Australia team is dedicated to seeing excellent educational outcomes for students in our schools. The ASA team supports educational and business practice across our school campuses.
Dr Jean Carter
National Director - Adventist Schools Australia
Jacques Calais
Associate National Director - Adventist Schools Australia
Bronwyn Rowe
Personal Assistant (National Directors) - Adventist Schools Australia
Murray Hunter
Associate Ministerial Association Secretary – Chaplaincy
Kojo Akomeah
Associate Director for Public Affairs & Religious Liberty
Leanne Entermann
Leadership Institute Officer - Adventist Schools Australia
Daniel Taylor
ASA Leadership Institute Officer
Mark Hansen
Data Analyst Officer - Adventist Schools Australia
Lanelle Cobbin
Encounter Curriculum Officer - Adventist Schools Australia
Carol Bacon
Secondary Encounter Curriculum Project Officer - Adventist Schools Australia
Courtney Hutton
Early Encounters Curriculum Officer - Adventist Schools Australia
Lydia Goh
Personal Assistant, Encounter Adventist Curriculum - Adventist Schools Australia
Eva O'Neill
Personal Assistant - Encounter Adventist Curriculum - Adventist Schools Australia
Lyndon Darko
School Relationship Liaison Officer - ASA/Avondale University
Glen Arnold
ICT Management Officer - Adventist Schools Australia
Rod Cassie
Senior Business Analyst, Education - Adventist Schools Australia
Sharelle Simmons
Business Analyst, Education - Adventist Schools Australia
Artik Lal
ICT Systems Administrator - Adventist Schools Australia
Brian Findlay
Systems Engineer - Adventist Schools Australia
Greta Shillig
ICT Support Technician - Adventist Schools Australia
Graham Baird
Director of Education - Northern Australia
Jack Ryan
Director of Education - South Queensland
Gary Marsters
Associate Director of Education - South Queensland
Paul Fua
Director of Education - North New South Wales
Dr Peter Williams
Associate Director of Education - North New South Wales
Rhonda Belson
Director of Education - Greater Sydney
Jo Medbury
Associate Director of Education - Greater Sydney
Chris Chapman
Director of Education - South NSW
Steve Cowley
Director of Education - Victoria
Sandra Ferry
Director of Education - Tasmania
Dr John Lewis
Director of Education - South Australia & Western Australia
Jodie Ronca
Associate Director of Education - South Australia
Mark Foster
Associate Director of Education - Western Australia